Members

Regina Construction Association Inc. (hereinafter collectively referred to as “RCA”) understand the importance of safeguarding and appropriately handling personal information.

The following Privacy Statement applies to personal information that RCA collects, uses or discloses in the course of its activities. For the most part, RCA collects, uses and discloses personal information for the following types of purposes:
• processing of membership applications
• distribution of our membership directory
• processing of RCA course and accreditation applications
• processing of RCA document order forms
• processing of registration and payment for RCA special events

This Privacy Statement describes the ways in which personal information may be collected, used and disclosed by RCA. Specifically, the Privacy Statement describes RCA’s current information management practices and confirms its commitment to the principles set out in the Federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (“PIPEDA”).

Should you have any questions regarding this privacy statement, please contact our Executive Director at:

Kevin Dureau
Regina Construction Association
1935 Elphinstone Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4T 3N3
Telephone: 306.791.7422
Fax: 306.565.2840
E-Mail: kevin.dureau@rcaonline.ca

a1_rent-alls_equipment_logo_Resized_no_bg Silver Sponsor - AON Platinum Sponsor - Boxx Modular Flynn Canada_no_bg Platinum Sponsor - Fries-Tallman Lumber Platinum Sponsor - Graham Platinum Sponsor - Harris Rebar Herc Rental White inland Platinum Sponsor - Ledcor Group nufab Gold Sponsor - PCL Platinum Sponsor - Raven Roofing Platinum Sponsor - SCSA SECURITY 2 COL LOGO - 300_150_converted SVI_no_bg Platinum Sponsor - Steinhubls Trans Canada Contracting (002)_13 WSC_no_bg_2 Platinum Sponsor - Westridge Construction All-rite_logo ardel_steel_resized_no_bg Brock White_no_bg rsz_co-op_logo_no_bg Gold Sponsor - Hipperson Construction rsz_kincaid30_2016_resized_no_bg Lafarge_logotype_rgb_Resized_no_bg Gold Sponsor - Quorex Sasktel_300_150_2018 Gold Sponsor - SGI Logo - Logo_07_no_bg Gold Sponsor - Wallace Silver Sponsor - Wingert Construction allied-printers-logo_Resized_no_bg Certa LogoOval - 13 cindercretelogo clearlite glass_no_bg srma_-_golf_logo_Resized_no_bg Silver Sponsor - CP Distributors eecol-logo-blue Platinum Sponsor - Gang-Nail Trusses harvard-western-insurance mcelhanneylogo_ver_cmyk_Resized_no_bg qcexcavating_logo resized_no_bg roofmart Saskatchwan Apprenticeship and Trade Commission White 2 site_mgmt_logo_resized_no_bg Tymark White Silver Sponsor - Wappel Construction Wolseley Canada White Silver Sponsor - Wood Cogger