Members

Regina Construction Association Inc. (hereinafter collectively referred to as “RCA”) understand the importance of safeguarding and appropriately handling personal information.

The following Privacy Statement applies to personal information that RCA collects, uses or discloses in the course of its activities. For the most part, RCA collects, uses and discloses personal information for the following types of purposes:
• processing of membership applications
• distribution of our membership directory
• processing of RCA course and accreditation applications
• processing of RCA document order forms
• processing of registration and payment for RCA special events

This Privacy Statement describes the ways in which personal information may be collected, used and disclosed by RCA. Specifically, the Privacy Statement describes RCA’s current information management practices and confirms its commitment to the principles set out in the Federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (“PIPEDA”).

Should you have any questions regarding this privacy statement, please contact our Executive Director at:

Brenda Braaten
Regina Construction Association
1935 Elphinstone Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4T 3N3
Telephone: 306.791.7422
Fax: 306.565.2840
E-Mail: brendabr@rcaonline.ca

Platinum Sponsor - All Weather Windows Platinum Sponsor - Alliance Energy Gold Sponsor - Avanti Steel Fabrication BLS Platinum Sponsor - Boxx Modular Platinum Sponsor - Fries-Tallman Lumber Platinum Sponsor - Gang-Nail Trusses Platinum Sponsor - Graham Platinum Sponsor - Harris Rebar Platinum Sponsor - Hertz Equipment Platinum Sponsor - Ledcor Group nufab Gold Sponsor - PCL Platinum Sponsor - Raven Roofing Platinum Sponsor - SCSA Platinum Sponsor - Steinhubls WSC_no_bg_2 Platinum Sponsor - Westridge Construction All-rite_logo ardel_steel_resized_no_bg Brock White_no_bg caltech_logo_cmyk_hr_resized_no_bg rsz_co-op_logo_no_bg CEL Community Electric_no_bg Flynn Canada_no_bg harvard-western-insurance Gold Sponsor - Hipperson Construction inland rsz_kincaid30_2016_resized_no_bg Gold Sponsor - Lafarge Canada marquardt mcelhanneylogo_ver_cmyk_Resized_no_bg Gold Sponsor - National Concrete odc-the-genuine-the-original-- pfm_logo_Resized_no_bg Gold Sponsor - Quorex SCA_Logo_horix_RGB_no_bg sasktelcolour_high_res_Resized_no_bg Gold Sponsor - SGI SVI_no_bg Gold Sponsor - Tierdon Logo - Logo_07_no_bg Gold Sponsor - Wallace westburne_ca_rexelgroup Resized_no_bg rsz_westcon_logo resized_no_bg a1_rent-alls_equipment_logo_Resized_no_bg allied-printers-logo_Resized_no_bg Silver Sponsor - AON CCR centurywest certa-logooval_white_no-backgr cindercretelogo clearlite glass_no_bg srma_-_golf_logo_Resized_no_bg Silver Sponsor - CP Distributors eecol-logo-blue emco-corporation-logo1 Silver Sponsor - Globe Elite icm_logo_resized_no_bg Lafarge_logotype_rgb_Resized_no_bg Silver Sponsor - Pace Chemicals qcexcavating_logo resized_no_bg roofmart satcc_-_colour_Resized_no_bg site_mgmt_logo_resized_no_bg sterling_logo Silver Sponsor - Travelers the floor show_no_bg Silver Sponsor - Wappel Construction Silver Sponsor - Wingert Construction Silver Sponsor - Kitchen & Bath Silver Sponsor - Wood Cogger