Members

Regina Construction Association Inc. (hereinafter collectively referred to as “RCA”) understand the importance of safeguarding and appropriately handling personal information.

The following Privacy Statement applies to personal information that RCA collects, uses or discloses in the course of its activities. For the most part, RCA collects, uses and discloses personal information for the following types of purposes:
• processing of membership applications
• distribution of our membership directory
• processing of RCA course and accreditation applications
• processing of RCA document order forms
• processing of registration and payment for RCA special events

This Privacy Statement describes the ways in which personal information may be collected, used and disclosed by RCA. Specifically, the Privacy Statement describes RCA’s current information management practices and confirms its commitment to the principles set out in the Federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (“PIPEDA”).

Should you have any questions regarding this privacy statement, please contact our Executive Director at:

Kevin Dureau
Regina Construction Association
1935 Elphinstone Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4T 3N3
Telephone: 306.791.7422
Fax: 306.565.2840
E-Mail: kevin.dureau@rcaonline.ca

A-1 Rent Alls Ltd_White AON Risk Solutions White Flynn Canada Ltd_White Fries Tallman Lumber Vertical White Graham Construction - White Harris Rebar_White Hipperson Construction_White Inland SPOT_White Ledcor Construction Limited_White Nu-Fab Building Products_White PCL_White Penn-co White Quorex Construction Services Ltd_White Raven Roofing (Sask) Ltd_White Security Building Supplies_White Souris Valley Industries_White Sunbelt Rentals_White T.U.F.F .Exteriors_White Tymark_White Wallace Logo_White Western Electrical Management Ltd_White Westridge Construction Ltd_White Anlin Welding_White Ardel Steel (Med)_White Century West Construction logo_White Deco Interiors_White Federated Co-operatives Ltd. (Co-op Propane)_White HVAC Sales White Kincaid Interiors Ltd_White Kress Electric Ltd. White SaskTel Business Solutions Logo_Colour_White SGI Canada White Alliance Energy Ltd_White Brock White_Canada_Color_V2_White Clearlite Glass Ltd_White Concret Sask New_White EECOL Electric_White Gang-Nail Trusses & Building Components_White KSP Technology -_White Queen City Excavating Inc._White Roofmart Prairies Ltd_White Saskatchwan Apprenticeship and Trade White Saskatchewan Safety Association_White Site Management Services Regina Inc_White Wingert_Logo-Letters-2.0_White Wood Cogger Ltd_White