Members

Regina Construction Association Inc. (hereinafter collectively referred to as “RCA”) understand the importance of safeguarding and appropriately handling personal information.

The following Privacy Statement applies to personal information that RCA collects, uses or discloses in the course of its activities. For the most part, RCA collects, uses and discloses personal information for the following types of purposes:
• processing of membership applications
• distribution of our membership directory
• processing of RCA course and accreditation applications
• processing of RCA document order forms
• processing of registration and payment for RCA special events

This Privacy Statement describes the ways in which personal information may be collected, used and disclosed by RCA. Specifically, the Privacy Statement describes RCA’s current information management practices and confirms its commitment to the principles set out in the Federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (“PIPEDA”).

Should you have any questions regarding this privacy statement, please contact our Executive Director at:

Kevin Dureau
Regina Construction Association
1935 Elphinstone Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4T 3N3
Telephone: 306.791.7422
Fax: 306.565.2840
E-Mail: kevin.dureau@rcaonline.ca

A-1 Rent Alls Ltd_White Anlin Welding_White AON Risk Solutions 2_White Boxx Modular_White Flynn Canada Ltd_White Fries-Tallman-Lumber-1976-Ltd_White Graham Construction and Engineering Inc_White Harris Rebar_White Harvard Western Insurance White Hipperson Construction_White Inland SPOT_White Ledcor Construction Limited_White Mammoet Canada Western Ltd_White Nu-Fab Building Products_White PCL_White Quorex Construction Services Ltd_White Raven Roofing (Sask) Ltd_White Security Building Supplies_White Souris Valley Industries_White Sunbelt Rentals_White T.U.F.F .Exteriors_White Trans Canada Contracting_White Wallace Logo_White Western Electrical Management Ltd_White Western-Surety-Company_White-1 Westridge Construction Ltd_White Ardel Steel (Med)_White Century West Construction logo_White Deco Interiors_White Federated Co-operatives Ltd. (Co-op Propane)_White Kincaid Interiors Ltd_White Saskatchewan Safety Association_White Tymark_White Alliance Energy Ltd_White Allied Printers & Promotions_White Brock White_Canada_Color_V2_White Clearlite Glass Ltd_White Concrete Sask_White EECOL Electric_White Gang-Nail Trusses & Building Components_White KSP Technology -_White Queen City Excavating Inc._White Roofmart Prairies Ltd_White Saskatchewan Construction Association_White Site Management Services Regina Inc_White Wingert_Logo-Letters-2.0_White Wolseley Canada_White Wood Cogger Ltd_White