Members

Regina Construction Association Inc. (hereinafter collectively referred to as “RCA”) understand the importance of safeguarding and appropriately handling personal information.

The following Privacy Statement applies to personal information that RCA collects, uses or discloses in the course of its activities. For the most part, RCA collects, uses and discloses personal information for the following types of purposes:
• processing of membership applications
• distribution of our membership directory
• processing of RCA course and accreditation applications
• processing of RCA document order forms
• processing of registration and payment for RCA special events

This Privacy Statement describes the ways in which personal information may be collected, used and disclosed by RCA. Specifically, the Privacy Statement describes RCA’s current information management practices and confirms its commitment to the principles set out in the Federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (“PIPEDA”).

Should you have any questions regarding this privacy statement, please contact our Executive Director at:

Kevin Dureau
Regina Construction Association
1935 Elphinstone Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4T 3N3
Telephone: 306.791.7422
Fax: 306.565.2840
E-Mail: kevin.dureau@rcaonline.ca

Heidelberg Materials Canada White Western Surety Company_White PCL_White Security Building Supplies_White T.U.F.F .Exteriors_White CCR Construction White Graham Construction - White Hipperson Construction_White Tymark_White Fries Tallman Lumber Vertical White Western Electrical Management Ltd_White Anlin Welding_White Nu-Fab Building Products_White Gang-Nail Logo_Vertical-White AON Risk Solutions White Sunbelt Rentals_White Flynn Canada Ltd_White Kenroc Building Materials Co. Ltd. White Souris Valley Industries_White Harris Rebar New White Quorex Construction Services Ltd_White A-1 Rent Alls Ltd_White Ledcor Construction Limited_White Westridge Construction Ltd_White SaskTel interNET White Brock White_Canada_Color_V2_White Wallace Logo_White Federated Co-operatives Ltd. (Co-op Propane)_White Alliance Energy Ltd_White Ardel Steel (Med)_White Kincaid Interiors Ltd_White HVAC Sales White Deco Interiors_White Wappel Construction Co. Ltd White Concret Sask New_White Site Management Services Regina Inc_White Kress Electric Ltd. White Penn-co White Active Electric White Saskatchwan Apprenticeship and Trade White Wingert_Logo-Letters-2.0_White Wood Cogger Ltd_White Clearlite Glass Ltd_White Roofmart White